Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Robstown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Robstown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Robstown Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Robstown TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Robstown Crime Index 66051414479.3
 
Robstown Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Robstown Murders 007
Robstown Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Robstown Robberies 646.7205.8
Robstown Aggravated Assaults 20155.8336.5
 
Robstown Property Crimes 6475039.73906.1
Robstown Burglaries 2622040.8813.2
Robstown Larceny/Thefts 3692874.32601.7
Robstown Motor Vehicle Thefts 16124.6501.5
 
Robstown Arsons 1  323.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Robstown crime collection area population of 12,838.
  • Robstown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Robstown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Robstown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Robstown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Robstown crime level is worse than national average.

 ROBSTOWN STATISTICS
 Robstown Population: 12727
 Male Population: 6150
 Female Population: 6577
 Households: 3644
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.47
Robstown Population
Robstown Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement